4-H Youth Development

Donors

Listed below are the names of all donors to the Kentucky 4-H Foundation for the fiscal year, beginning on July 1, 2014, and ending on June 30, 2015. We thank all who continue to support the Kentucky 4-H Program!

EMERALD CLUB ($25,000+)

Farm Credit Mid-America

Kentucky 4-H Youth Development

Kentucky Corn Promotion Council

Kentucky Department of Agriculture

Kentucky Farm Bureau

National 4-H Council

Tractor Supply Company

 

RUBY CLUB ($10,000-$24,999)

4-H/Army Youth Development Project

George A. and Ruth H. Duncan

Kentucky’s Touchstone Energy Cooperatives

Limestone Farm Lawn Worksite

Jerry D. Westerfield, M.D.

 

DIAMOND CLUB ($5,000-$9,999)

The Clifton Foundation

Kentucky Soybean Promotion Board

Kentucky State Fair Board

Monsanto Company

Time Warner Cable

 

GOLD CLUB ($2,500-$4,999)

Kentucky Pork Producers Association

Kroger

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Silver Dew Farms, LLC

 

SILVER CLUB ($1,000-$2,499)

AG & HES Alumni Association

The Allstate Foundation

Courtney Barancin

Michelle Brock

Dennis L. Cannon

Central Kentucky Ag Credit

Gil & Mary Cowles

Eastern Kentucky PRIDE, Inc.

Jake Fink

H & R Agri-Power

Paul & Jill Hall

Dr. & Mrs. Jimmy Henning

HughesNet

Dr. Charlene Jacobs

Keeneland

Kentucky Association of Extension 4-H Agents

Kentucky Cattlemen’s Association

Kentucky Extension Homemakers Association

Kentucky Nutrition Service

Kentucky Retail Federation

Pamela R. Larson

Northwest Designs Ink

Owensboro Grain Company, LLC

Joey Pendleton

Donald & Becky Cravens Reid

Christine N. Riley

Keith & Holly Rogers

United Way of the Ohio Valley

David Wallace

Judge Chappell R. Wilson

 

BRONZE CLUB ($500-$999)

Ale-8-One Bottling Co., Inc.

American Dairy Science Association

Jann & John Burks

Cal-Maine Foods, Inc.

Matt Comer

Equine Medical Associates PSC

Farmers Feed Mill, Inc.

Tim & Ruth Ann Hendrick

Ralph & Fran Simms Hildabrand

Jefferson County 4-H Council

Kentucky Veterinary Medical Association Foundation

Montgomery County 4-H Council

National Dairy Shrine

Select Sires, Inc.

Tosh Farms Partnership

Toyota

W.D. Hoard & Sons Co.

Ken Wheeler

 

PACESETTERS CLUB ($250-$499)

Academy of Nutrition and Dietetics

Aleris International, Inc.

Mr. & Mrs. Marc Ashby

Robert M. Bach

Alice Baesler

BCS Communications

Carter County Extension District Board

Mr. & Mrs. Charles M. Comer

Paul & Kathy Conner

Dr. Nancy Cox

CPC Commodities

Larry and Janet Curran

Elanco

Rick and Carla Hagerman

Hart County 4-H Council

Steve and Debbie Jackson

Patrick R. Johnston

Melanie W. & Steve Kelley

Kentucky Angus Association

Kentucky Association of Conservation Districts

Darren and Jane Lacefield

Anna Lucas

Philip McCoun

Sew-A-Lot

Simpson County Extension

Bill Smith

States’ 4-H International Exchange Programs

Bob & Jill Wade

David and Jeanette Westerfield

Tom & Debbie Westerfield

Joe B. Williams

 

CLOVER CLUB ($100-$249)

Back Forty Farms

Mr. & Mrs. H. H. Barlow

Randall Barnett

Mr. & Mrs. Warren Beeler

Kathy P. Billingsley

Dr. Parker Ray Blevins

Jeff & Stacy Boone

Robert S. Brashear

Ben F. & Sara Brown

Dr. Raymond Burse

Captain Clover 4-H of Kenton County

Robert & Freda Carlin

Civilian Marksmanship Program

Paul Claiborne

Joyce C. Clifford & Charles Duffy

Mr. & Mrs. Ronnie W. Coffman

Cors & Bassett Attorneys at Law LLC

Mr. & Mrs. Jim Costigan

Fay Crumbacker

Heath Cummins

Henry and Nancy Duncan

Edmonson County 4-H Council

Jewell D. Ellis

James Louis and Wilma Ellis Ewbank

Jim Fegenbush

Dee Dee Ford-Keene

Donna M. Fox

Jim Gambill

Bobby & Suzanne Gaslin

Terry & Bennie Gilbert

Carole A. Goodwin

Grant County Cattlemen’s Association

Grayson County District Cooperative Extension Education Fund

Judy C. Greenwell

Jimmy Hale

Lawrence and Sharon Hall

Hardin County Farm Bureau

Senator Ernie Harris

Dr. Jay Hellmann

Lina M. Hess

Carol & Guy Hollander

IV-E Sno Cones

Larry & Carol Jaggers

Paula Jerrell

Kentucky Farm Bureau 2nd District

Lewis County 4-H Council

Mr. & Mrs. Oran Little

Livingston County 4-H Council

Donita M. Lodmell

Mark Mains

Lois Manley

Glenn E. McNabb

Mr. & Mrs. John A. Medley

Mercer County 4-H Council

Cindy & Steve Moore

Drs. John & Erla Mowbray

Tiffany Mowry

Nelson County 4-H Adult Council

Robert M. O’Brien

Ossege, Combs & Mann, Ltd

Pendleton County 4-H Council

Owen Prim

Mr. & Mrs. Byron Pruitt

Pulaski County 4-H Council

Roger Quarles

Mr. & Mrs. Wendell Roberts

James F. and Toni Rodgers

Stephen and Melody Ryan

Sadie Sacks

Fred Sarver

Scott County Extension District Board

Simpson County 4-H Council

Dr. James L. Slaughter

Anna G. Smith

Sue Cravens Stivers

Janie H. Stroup

Donna Tamme

Dr. Brad & Susan Tanner

Carol Goodman Taylor

Lisa & Wally Taylor

Martha W. Thompson

The Turner Family

Jack Tyree

Dr. Ann Vail

Paul & Ruth Warner

Dr. and Mrs. Larry T. Watson

Martha J. Welch

David P. Wesley

Larry H. Westerfield, M.D.

Wayne G. Yates

Chandler Young

Louise W. Zachary

 

CONTRIBUTOR CLUB ($1-$99)

Amy P. Allen

Patrick Allen

AmazonSmile

Haley Anderson

Calvin Andries

Tate Asher

Kerri & Kean Ashurst

Katelyn Back

Alyssa Battaglia

Lexi Bergman

Della Bernardoni

Kelley Beverley

John & Barbara Boemker

Clara Leonard Bowen

Barbara S. Branstetter

Caleb Bratcher

John Brown

Sheena Brown

Tricia Brown

Detra Bryant

Payne Bryant

Terri Burch

Ron Burcham

Caldwell County 4-H Council

Caldwell County Democratic Woman’s Club

Campbell County 4-H Council

Campbell County Cooperative Extension

Billy Carder

Patrick & Elaine Carroll

Noah Carter

Brady Caudill

Phyllis Causey

The Chappell Family

Christian County Farm Bureau

Clark County 4-H Council

Allie Click

Jennifer Cocanougher

Janice Collins

Dr. Lisa P. Collins

Kiernan Comer

Josh Cook

Haley Coppage

Crawford Downing Insurance

Michael & Ruth Crawford

Carolyn & Denny Crisp

Courtney Crume

Brandon Darby

Daviess County Farm Bureau

Mr. & Mrs. Donnie Davis

Wina Dodson

Mr. & Mrs. Gary Ellegood

William A. Eversole

Farmers Bank and Trust Co.

First Southern National Bank

Ashley Foree

Lamar Fowler

Franks Sunrise Farms, Inc.

Michael & Elizabeth Gay

Marqueleta Ginter

Teresa & Joe Goggin

Green County Cooperative Extension

James Guthrie

Lisa Hagman

Sarah Hall

Hannah Harlan

Gwen & Norman Harp Jr.

Virginia Harper

Audree Harper

David S. Harrison

Paige Hart

Harland C. Hatter

Betty J. Heller-Hobbs

George R. Herbst

Shane Howard

Breanna Howell

Tim & Lori Hughes

Mike and Belle Lady Hunt

Roberta L. Hunt

Mr. & Mrs. Brent Hutchinson

Marlona R. Ice

Amelia Iliohan

Whitney Jenkins

Romanza O. Johnson

Robert M. Jones

Jerrica Jones

MacKenzie Jones

Tyler Jones

Keeton Communications

Kentucky Poultry Federation

Frederick R. King

Meagan Klee

Keith Knapp

Brenda P. Korthaus

Cathy Kunkel-Mains & Milton Mains

Montana Lacy

Bill & Chris Lagermann

Lincoln County 4-H Council

Amber Lucas

Don Malone – Triple M Enterprise

Mammoth Cave Area 4-H Foundation

Richard Mason

Mr. & Mrs. Richard Mattingly

Kimberly Goodman May

Nancy Maynard

Alex McCay

Ester E. McCoy

Caryn McCreary

Duane and Patricia Miksch

Tim H. Mills

Douglas & Beverly Morgan

Steve & Cheryl Myers

Network for Good

Amanda Newman

Charlene North

Savannah O’Neill

Jewell & Wanda Paris

Bryant Payne

Atta T. Payton

Da Juan Payton-Kilgore

Sara Pettingill

Baylee Pharis

James Phelps

Debra S. Pleatman

Stacey L. Ramming Potts

Theresa Powell

Josh Pruitt

Ryan Quarles

Katheryn Ranta

Patrick Robinson

Jacqueline Rogers

Rowan County 4-H Council

Daniel L. Schadler

Scheden Group, Inc.

Julia Scott

Thomas E. Shartle

Pam L. & James D. Sigler

Austin Smith

Jack H. Snyder

Stephanie Snyder

Joey & Donna Spalding

Dorothy D. Sparks

Mary Rothenburger Steely

Tammie L. Stenger-Ramsey

Darrell Stillwell

Jordan H. Stone

Emily Tashjian

Mr. & Mrs. John M. Thompson III

Paul and Virginia Tucker

Susan B. Turner

Julie & Daryl Ullery

Mr. & Mrs. Michael O. Walker

Sarah Watkins

Webster County Farm Bureau

Joe & Jan Westerfield

Joseph & Tracey Whitfield

Whitley County 4-H Council

Briann Williams

Steven & Teresa Wills

Mr. & Mrs. William H. Wilson

Elijah E. Wilson

Landon Withers

Woodford County 4-H Council

Presley Woodrum

Brittnee Yates-Newton